Is SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- pork
- beef sausage
- smoked pork
- dextrose
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Grill Flavored Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavors (Including Grill & Smoke Flavors)), Canola Oil), Smoked Pork And Beef Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Onion
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


