Is SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- including grill & smoke flavors
- flavorings
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Grill Flavored Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavors (Including Grill & Smoke Flavors)), Canola Oil), Smoked Pork And Beef Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Onion
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


