Is SMOKED SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- pork stomachs
- pork spleens
- pork skin
- chicken skin
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavorings
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CHICKEN SKIN, PORK SKIN, CORN SYRUP, PORK SPLEENS, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD, SPICES AND PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PORK STOMACHS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR. STOCK: CHICKEN BROTH.
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


