Is SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- smoked pork
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Pork (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum)
Check SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


