Is Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip button cookies
- cheese cultures
- colby cheese
ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED TURKEY (TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR), CRACKERS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), COLBY CHEESE (MILK, ULTRAFILTERED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES), CHOCOLATE CHIP BUTTON COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Packaged Piece, Crackers And Ses, Bar?


