Is Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
- colby cheese
- turkey
- smoked turkey
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED TURKEY (TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR), CRACKERS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), COLBY CHEESE (MILK, ULTRAFILTERED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES), CHOCOLATE CHIP BUTTON COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Turkey & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Packaged Piece, Crackers And Ses, Bar?


