Is Smoked Turkey Snack Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef casing
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey thigh
- lactic acid starter culture
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
beef casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Malt Extract, Paprika Extract, Packed in Beef Casing.
Check Smoked Turkey Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Turkey Snack Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Stick


