No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Smoked White Cheddar, Mild Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Smoked White Cheddar, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked White Cheddar, Mild is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Smoked White Cheddar, Mild | Spoonful