Is Smokehouse BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SALT, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), HONEY. CONTAINS MILK BASED INGREDIENTS.
Check Smokehouse BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokehouse BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


