Is Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Dried Cherries (tart Cherry, Sunflower Oil), Seasoning: Sugar, Spices, Salt, With Bha, Bht, Cherry Juice (apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (water, Juice From Concentrate), Cherry Juice Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Made In Natural Hog Casings.
Check Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Johnsonville Bratwurst, Original 19 oz (1 lb 3 oz) 538 g
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Meat · Piece


