Is Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Dried Cherries (tart Cherry, Sunflower Oil), Seasoning: Sugar, Spices, Salt, With Bha, Bht, Cherry Juice (apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (water, Juice From Concentrate), Cherry Juice Concentrate (water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Made In Natural Hog Casings.

Check Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Smokehouse Door County Cherry Bratwurst | Spoonful