Is SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA MICROWAVE SHELL PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- cheese
- skim milk
- smokehouse gouda cheese sauce
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE [GOUDA, CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), ANTI BOIL OVER POWDER (MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA MICROWAVE SHELL PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA MICROWAVE SHELL PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


