Is SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef sirloin
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN, WATER, AND SALT; RUBBED WITH: SMOKED SUGAR (WATER, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR), VINEGAR, SEASONING (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY)
Check SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Beyond Steak Plant-Based Seared Tips Original
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Slice


