Is SMOKEY BALSAMIC SPROUTED PROTEIN SNACK, SMOKEY BALSAMIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SPROUTED MUNG BEANS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, IP MALTODEXTRIN), WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (WHITE VINEGAR, IP MALTODEXTRIN), SMOKED SALT.
Check SMOKEY BALSAMIC SPROUTED PROTEIN SNACK, SMOKEY BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY BALSAMIC SPROUTED PROTEIN SNACK, SMOKEY BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Piece


