Is SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER & ORANGE ZEST, SMOKED SUGARS INCLUDING MESQUITE, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
About this product
Meat · Piece


