Is SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER & ORANGE ZEST, SMOKED SUGARS INCLUDING MESQUITE, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
About this product
Meat · Piece


