Is Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, minced onion, malt vinegar, onion powder, natural smoke flavoring, sugar, salt, roasted garlic powder, spice, oleoresin turmeric.
Check Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Organicville, Mustard Dijon Organic, 12 Ounce
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


