Is Smokin' Stampede Corn Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn, Seasoning [sugar, brown sugar, fancy molasses, corn maltodextrin), dried tomato, salt, spices (contains mustard), sodium acetate, yeast extract, acetic acid, hydrolyzed soy protein, citric acid, smoke flavor, caramel color, natural flavor, paprika extract, spice extract]. Water, Vegetable oil.
Check Smokin' Stampede Corn Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokin' Stampede Corn Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


