Is SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, peanut oil, sugar, fructose, cream, cheddar and blue cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onion powder, paprika, tomato powder, salt, whey, maltodextrin, spice, lactose, extractive of paprika and turmeric, garlic powder, lactic acid, malic acid, nonfat milk, dehydrated parsley, citric acid, natural hickory smoke flavor, natural flavor

Check SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish