Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • 0g of lactose per serving
  • pasteurized milk

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING], SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ENZYMES. CONTAINS NO ANIMAL RENNET. CONTAINS 0G OF LACTOSE PER SERVING.

Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping