Is SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured part skim milk
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk & cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (FISH PROTEIN [POLLOCK AND/OR WHITING], WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT}, SOYBEAN OIL, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK, CREAM, CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS [BACON, SMOKE {SOYBEAN OIL}, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRY YEAST, BACON FAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT], PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], TORULA YEAST, SMOKED TORULA YEAST, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40], SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN: NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE), WATER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SPICE, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


