Is Graze Crunch Multipack Smoky Barbecue 5x 22.5g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • smoked dextrose powder
  • natural flavouring

smoked dextrose powder

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried corn (43%), roasted coated peas (43%) (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower oil, BBQ seasoning (yeast extract, demarara sugar, natural flavouring, salt, onion powder, sugar, potato starch, smoked dextrose powder, garlic powder, smoked paprika powder, acid: citric acid, tomato powder, chilli powder, colour: paprika extract, vegetable oils (canola, coconut))

Check Graze Crunch Multipack Smoky Barbecue 5x 22.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go