Is Smoky BBQ Fajita Seasoning Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion (10%), Dried Garlic (9%), Acid: Citric Acid, Sodium Malate; Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Naturally Hickory Smoked High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flavouring

Check Smoky BBQ Fajita Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepOn The Go