Is Continental Dip Smoky Capsicum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, vegetables [capsicum (20%), garlic (0.6%)], sugar, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), starch (potato, corn), flavour enhancers (621,635), spices (cumin, coriander, smoked paprika (0.6%), chilli powder, paprika), natural colour (paprika), food acid (citric), vegetable gum (xanthan), vegetable oil.
Check Continental Dip Smoky Capsicum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Dip Smoky Capsicum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


