Is SMOKY CHILI PASTE, ANCHO CHIPOTLE PEPPER ADOBO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ancho Chili Pepper, Salt, Roasted Onion Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Black Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Natural Flavor, Bay Leaf
Check SMOKY CHILI PASTE, ANCHO CHIPOTLE PEPPER ADOBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY CHILI PASTE, ANCHO CHIPOTLE PEPPER ADOBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
Where to buy
SMOKY CHILI PASTE, ANCHO CHIPOTLE PEPPER ADOBO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


