Is Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast water seasoning
- natural smoke flavour
chicken breast water seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Water Seasoning (Rice Starch, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin), Toasted Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Smoked Paprika, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavour, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide), May Contain: Sesame Milk Eggs Soy Wheat Mustard
Check Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


