Is SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SMOKY GREEN CHILI RUB (SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GREEN CHILI, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Snack · Dried


