Is SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey almond slices
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SMOKY GREEN CHILI RUB (SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GREEN CHILI, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Snack · Dried


