Is SMOKY & SWEET CHILI TURKEY BREAST STRIPS, SMOKY & SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless turkey breast

skinless turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS TURKEY BREAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CHIPOTLE, ANCHO, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SWEET PAPRIKA, SPICES.

Check SMOKY & SWEET CHILI TURKEY BREAST STRIPS, SMOKY & SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchMeal Prep