Is SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


