Is SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized egg yolk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


