Is SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


