Is smooth chicken liver pâté Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Chicken Liver 29%, Water, Pork 10%, Pork Rind, Potato Starch, Cream (Cows Milk), Salt, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Potassium Lactate), Cows' Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Nitrite), Pepper Extract, Clove Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Allspice, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Marjoram, Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract
Check smooth chicken liver pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smooth chicken liver pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


