Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor with cinnamon specks
natural and artificial flavor with cinnamon specks
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH CINNAMON SPECKS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


