Is SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY, CINNAMON RICE MILK CENTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural glycerin

natural glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], BUTTER FAT [ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL (MADE OF MILKFAT)], CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, NATURAL GLYCERIN, PURE VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH (VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER)], VANILLA BEAN POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], AND CINNAMON BARK OIL).

Check SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY, CINNAMON RICE MILK CENTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go