Is Smooth Mint Sugarfree Gum Smooth Mint Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cool, smooth mint flavor with a soft, resilient texture that chews easily; people commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Reviewers often note immediate mint impact, comfortable chewability, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on how long the flavor lasts, and generally favorable value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made Of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Color (Blue 1 Lake).

Check Smooth Mint Sugarfree Gum Smooth Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooth Mint Sugarfree Gum Smooth Mint is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAPick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking