Is Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolysed wheat protein
hydrolysed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER [AQUA), CYCLOMETHICONE, POLYACRYLAMIDE, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, DIMETHICONE, DIMETHICONOL, C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, LAURETH-7, BENZOPHENONE-3, PHENOXYETHANOL, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA] LEAF EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED WHEAT PROTEIN, SWEET ALMOND OIL, FRAGRANCE [PARFUM].
Check Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Classico Family Favorites Smooth And Rich Traditional Pasta Sauce
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Hot Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


