Is SMOOTH STYLE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BEEF, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SMOOTH STYLE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH STYLE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


