No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE | Spoonful