No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE | Spoonful