Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE FUDGE RIPPLE, VANILLA FUDGE | Spoonful