Is Smoothers Moisturizing Concealer - Medium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax/cire de carnauba
  • wax/cire de candelilla
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • ppg-2 myristyl ether propionate

wax/cire de carnauba

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squalane, PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate, Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Triisocetyl Citrate, Petrolatum, Phenyl Trimethicone, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Ozokerite, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, C10-18 Triglycerides, Propylparaben, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica.

Check Smoothers Moisturizing Concealer - Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoothers Moisturizing Concealer - Medium is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy