Is SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUCTAN (FIBER), FLAXSEED, HONEY POWDER (GOLDEN SYRUP, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


