Is S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- dried egg white
- sugar
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, SUGAT, CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT, GRAHAMS CRACKERS, ENRICHED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE,
Check S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


