Is S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- natural flavors
- chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


