Is S'mores loaded brownies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavouring. Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dried Skimmed Milk. Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Colours (Beetroot Red, Calclum Carbonate), Stabiliser (Potassium Polyphosphate).

Check S'mores loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go