Is S'mores loaded brownies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- pasteurised egg
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavouring. Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dried Skimmed Milk. Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Colours (Beetroot Red, Calclum Carbonate), Stabiliser (Potassium Polyphosphate).
Check S'mores loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores loaded brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


