Is S'mores loaded brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavouring. Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dried Skimmed Milk. Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Colours (Beetroot Red, Calclum Carbonate), Stabiliser (Potassium Polyphosphate).
Check S'mores loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores loaded brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


