No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is S'mores Mix Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, fructose, honey, corn syrup, dextrose, cooking molasses, dried molasses) • Whole grain wheat • Corn meal • Hydrogenated palm kernel oil • Skim milk powder • Cocoa • Whey powder • Modified corn starch • Cocoa butter • Whole milk powder • Unsweetened chocolate • Salt • Canola oil • Pork gelatin • Monoglycerides • Baking soda • Soya lecithin • Trisodium phosphate • Tetrasodium pyrophosphate • Rosemary extract • Titanium dioxide colour • Natural and artificial flavour

Check S'mores Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? S'mores Mix | Spoonful