Is SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), BAKING SODA, SALT, HONEY], MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), COCOA, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


